Content Widget

 
   FALL 2016 Athletic Honors (as of 12/12/16 - Check back for more updates!)   
cross country
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY - Niagara-Orleans League Sportsmanship Award
                                           Scholar Athlete Team
 
Honorable Mention All-WNY Scholar Athlete - Mike Swiniarski
1st Team All-League - Mike Swiniarski
Honorable Mention - Zach Sanford
Most Improved - Zach Sanford
Ned Brockway Award - Anthony Brandl
Rookie of the Year - Gage Baumler 
Team MVP - Mike Swiniarski
 
GIRLS CROSS COUNTY - Section VI Class C2 Champions
                                         Scholar Athlete Team 
 
1st Team All-League - Margo Henley
Honorable Mention - Amanda Ciurzynski, Hailey Hall, Rachel PeQueen
Most Improved - Katie James
Ned Brockway Award - Eliza Papke
Team MVP - Margo Henley 
field hockey
FIELD HOCKEY - Niagara-Orleans League Champions
                             Scholar Athlete Team 
 
1st Team All-WNY Scholar Athlete - Cierra Janis
Honorable Mention All-WNY Scholar Athlete - Kayleah Aldrich, Lilyanna Berghorn, Heather Cummings, Sydney Leeds 
1st Team All-WNY - Abigail Stone
2nd Team All-WNY - Heather Cummings
Honorable Mention All-WNY - Cierra Janis, Amanda Jeziorowski 
1st Team N-O All-League - Heather Cummings, Amanda Jeziorowski, Abigail Stone 
2nd Team N-O All-League - Kayleah Aldrich, Olivia Diebel, Cierra Janis
Honorable Mention All-League - Hannah Cummings, Kaitlyn Gaik, Sydney Leeds
Buffalo News Prep Talk Honor Roll - Abby Enfield 
Most Improved - Hannah Cummings
Team MVP - Abigail Stone
      

 
football

FOOTBALL - 

Honorable Mention All-WNY Scholar Athlete - Christopher Borchert, Collin Frey
1st Team Class C North All-League  - Colin Frey, Michael James, Austin Ladd, Robbie PeQueen, Jacob Sarow
2nd Team Class C North All-League Offense - Dylan Adamczak, Derek Holtz, Morgan Smith, Grant Sundown
Honorable Mention - Jonathan Fiebelkorn
Team MVP - Jacob Sarow
 
golf
GOLF - 6th Place Finish in N-O League
             Scholar-Athlete Team 
           
Honorable Mention All-WNY Scholar Athlete - Matthew Jennings
Top 12 Finish N-O League Tournament - Brennan Murty
Top 20 Finish N-O League Tournament - Stephen Wagner
Most Improved - Matt Delre
Rookie of the Year - Owen Hill
Team MVP - Brennan Murty
 
soccer
GIRLS SOCCER -

Western Niagara Frontier Board of Women’s Soccer Officials’ Sportsmanship Team of the Year

 
1st Team N-O All League - Mackenzie O'Brien
2nd Team N-O All League - Maggie Leeds, Jenna Robnett, Kara Seguin, Emily Winney
Honorable Mention - Leah Czechowski, Laurie Poeller
Most Improved - Mindy Doktor
Team MVP - Maggie Leeds 
 
BOYS SOCCER - Niagara-Orleans League Sportsmanship Award
                           Scholar Athlete Team
 
Honorable Mention All-WNY Scholar Athlete - Cody Blasko, Tyler Jones, Dustin Earle, Alexander Warren 
1st Team N-O All League - Tyler Jones, Marcus Kenline
2nd Team N-O All League - Cody Blasko
Honorable Mention - Jarrod Marsh, Wyatt Martin, Micah Suckow
Team MVP - Tyler Jones
Most Improved - Trevor Cleversley 
Coach's Award - Jake Kaufman
 
volleyball
VOLLEYBALL - Niagara-Orleans League Champs
 
5th Team Class C All-State - Taydem Printup 
1st Team All-WNY Small Schools - Taydem Printup 
2nd Team All-WNY Small Schools - Darion Jonathan
1st Team N-O All- League - Darion Jonathan, Taydem Printup
2nd Team N-O All-League - Sharrah Jonathan
Honorable Mention - Neely Abrams, Helena Hill, Taylor Schlosser, Whitley Stafford
Team MVP - Taydem Printup
Most Improved - Chloe Karmazyn
 
 
CLOSE